CONTACT US: (614) 228-6599 | Email info@ohabota.org

Member List

Ohio ABOTA Members

NameFirmAddressPhoneLaw Type
Mr. Richard C  Alkire Alkire & Nieding LLC www.alkirelawyer.com 6060 Rockside Woods Blvd • Ste 200  • Independence, OH 44131 (216)573-0801 Plaintiff
Mr John M  Alton John M Alton Co, LPA 681 S Front St • Columbus, OH 43209-1013 (614) 221-6751
Mr Gordon D  Arnold Freund, Freeze & Arnold 1800 One Dayton Centre • Dayton, OH 45402-2017 (937) 222-2424 Defense
Mr Michael A  Baer Dungan & LeFevre Co, LPA 210 W Main St • Troy, OH 45373 (937) 339-0511 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Robert J  Bahret Bahret & Associates Co, LPA 7131 Spring Meadows Dr W • Ste A  • Holland, OH 43528 (419) 861-7800 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Bernard K  Bauer Bernard K Bauer Co, LPA 410 W Sandusky St • Ste 1  • Findlay, OH 45840-3261 (419) 423-2673 Plaintiff
 Joshua R  Bills Pelini, Campbell & Williams, LLC 425 Metro Place N • Ste 150  • Dublin, OH 43017 (614) 389-3605 Defense
Ms Susan Blasik-Miller Freund, Freeze & Arnold 1 S Main St • #1800  • Dayton, OH 45402-2017 (937) 222-2424
Mr L Michael  Bly Pickrel, Schaeffer & Ebeling Co, LPA 2700 Kettering Tower • Dayton, OH 45423 (937) 223-1130 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Peter J  Brodhead Spangenberg, Shibley & Liber, LLP 1001 Lakeside Ave • Ste 1700  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 696-3232 Plaintiff
Mr Stephen J  Brown Stephen J Brown Co LPA 326 N Court St • Medina, OH 44256-1868 (330) 725-7045
Mr Steven P  Collier Connelly & Collier LLP 405 Madison Ave • #2300  • Toledo, OH 43604 (419) 243-2100
 James D  Colner Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick 41 S High St • Ste 2400  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 463-9441 Plaintiff
Mr Charles H  Cooper Jr  Cooper & Elliott 2175 Riverside Dr • Columbus, OH 43221 (614) 461-6000 Plaintiff
Mr Stephen S  Crandall CPW Law 15 1/2 N Franklin St • Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 (440) 600-2181 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr William J  Davis Aronson, Fineman & Davis 124 E 5th St • East Liverpool, OH 43920-3031 (330) 385-3900
Mr Nicholas A  DiCello Spangenberg Shibley & Liber LLP 1001 Lakeside Ave E • Ste 1700  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 696-3232 Plaintiff
Mr Rex H  Elliott Cooper & Elliott 2175 Riverside Dr • Columbus, OH 43221 (614) 481-6000 Plaintiff
Mr Stephen V  Freeze Freund, Freeze & Arnold 1 S Main St • Ste 1800  • Dayton, OH 45402 (937) 222-2424 Defense
Mr Neil F  Freund Freund, Freeze & Arnold 1 S Main St #1800 • One Dayton Centre  • Dayton, OH 45402-2017 (937) 222-2424 Defense
Hon Richard A  Frye Franklin County Common Pleas Court 345 S High St • Courtroom 5F  • Columbus, OH 43215-4583 (614) 525-3811 Judge
Mr James R  Gallagher Gallagher, Gams, Pryor, Tallan & Littrell, LLP 471 E Broad St • 19th Floor  • Columbus, OH 43215-3872 (614) 228-5151 Defense
 Joseph A  Gerling Lane Alton 2 Miranova Pl • Ste 220  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-6885 Defense
Mr James H  Greer Bieser Greer & Landis LLP 6 N Main St • Ste 400  • Dayton, OH 45402 (937) 223-3277 Defense
Mr David C  Greer Bieser, Greer & Landis 6 Morth Main St • Ste 400  • Dayton, OH 45402 (937) 223-3277 Defense
Ms Kelly N  Grigsby Williams, Moliterno & Scully Co, LPA 425 W Schrock Rd • Ste 201  • Westerville, OH 43061 (614) 495-3900 Defense
 Jay Harris Harris Reny Torzewski LPA Two Maritime Plaza • Third Floor  • Toledo, OH 43634 (419) 243-1105 Plaintiff
Mr William Hawal Spangenberg, Shibley & Liber, LLP 1001 Lakeside Ave E • Ste 1700  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 696-3232 Plaintiff
Mr Thomas D  Hunter Law Offices of Thomas D Hunter 604 E Rich St • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 224-0843
Mr Reginald S  Jackson Jr  Eastman & Smith One Seagate • 24th Floor  • Toledo, OH 43604 (419) 243-2100 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Thomas E  Jenks Jenks, Pyper, and Oxley Co,LPA 4556 Gullane Cir • Kettering, OH 45429 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr James M  Kelley III  Elk & Elk, Ltd 6105 Parkland Blvd • Ste 200  • Mayfield Heights, OH 44124 440.442.6677 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Terrence J  Kenneally Terrence J Kenneally & Assoc 19111 Detroit Rd • Rocky River, OH 44116 (440) 333-8960 Defense
Mr Robert M  Kincaid Jr  Baker Hostetler LLP 65 E State St • Ste 2100  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-1541 Plaintiff/Defense
 Mark Kitrick Kitrick, Lewis & Harris CO, LPA 445 Hutchinson Ave • Ste 100  • Columbus, OH 43235-8630 (614) 224-7711 Plaintiff
Mr Dennis R  Lansdowne Spangenberg, Shibley & Liber LLP 1001 Lakeside Ave • Ste 1700  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 696-3232 Plaintiff
Mr Gerald S  Leeseberg Leeseberg & Valentine 175 S Third St • PH One  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 221-2223 Plaintiff
Mr James A  Lowe Lowe, Eklund, Wakefield, & Mulvihill Co, LPA 610 Skylight Office Tower • 1660 W Second St  • Cleveland, OH 44113-1454 (216) 781-2600 Plaintiff
Mr Michael F  Lyon Lindhorst & Dreidame Co, LPA 312 Walnut St • Ste 3100  • Cincinnati, OH 45202 (513) 421-6630 Defense
Mr Michael J  Malone Oxley, Malone, Hollister, O'Malley & Warren, PLL 301 E Main Cross St • Findley, OH 45840 (419) 422-8713 Plaintiff
Mr Rick E  Marsh Lane, Alton & Horst, LLC 2 Miranova Pl • Ste 220  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-6885 Defense
Ms Ellen M  McCarthy Young & McCarthy 25125 Detroit Rd • Ste 120  • Westlake, OH 44145 (216) 961-3932 Plaintiff
Mr Jonathan D  Mester Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy 600 Superior Ave E • Ste 1200  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 621-2300 Plaintiff
Mr Thomas Mester Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy 600 Superior Ave E • Ste 1200  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 621-2300 Plaintiff
Mr Terrance M  Miller Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur 41 S High St • 29th Floor  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 227-2142 Defense
Mr Daniel R  Mordarski Law Offices of Daniel R Mordarski LLC 5 E Long St • Ste 1100  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 221-3200 Plaintiff/Defense
Mr Robert Gray  Palmer Robert Gray Palmer Co, LPA 1335 Dublin Rd • Ste 221-B  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 484-1200 Plaintiff
Mr David M  Paris Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy 600 Superior Ave E • Ste 1200  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 621-2300 Plaintiff
 David T  Patterson Weston Hurd LLP The Tower at Erieview • 1301 E 9th St Ste 1900  • Cleveland, OH 44114-1862 (614) 280-1120 Defense
Mr James L  Pazol Pazol Mediation Services 21 N Wickliffe Cir • Youngstown, OH 44515 330-717-9230
Ms Susan E  Petersen Petersen & Petersen 428 South St • Chardon, OH 44024 (440) 279-4480 Plaintiff
Mr Christopher R  Pettit Lane, Alton & Horst, LLC 2 Miranova Pl • Ste 220  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-6885 Defense
Mr Dennis M  Pilawa Rawlin Gravens Co, LPA 1422 Euclid Ave • Ste 500  • Cleveland, OH 44115 (216) 579-1602 Defense
Mr Leonidas E  Plakas Tzangas, Plakas, Mannos & Raies 220 Market Ave S • 8th Floor  • Canton, OH 44702 (330) 455-6112 Plaintiff
Mr Todd M  Raskin Mazanec, Raskin & Ryder Co, LPA 100 Franklin's Row • 3405 Solon Rd  • Cleveland, OH 44139 (440) 248-7906 Defense
Mr Frank A  Ray Frank A Ray Co, LPA PO Box 21444 • Columbus, OH 43221-0444 (614) 223-2121 Plaintiff
Mr Allen Schulman Jr  Schulman, Zimmerman & Associates Carnegie Building • 236 Third St SW  • Canton, OH 44702 (330) 456-4400 Plaintiff
Mr Mark L  Schumacher Freund, Freeze & Arnold, LPA 800 Capitol Square Office Bldg • 65 E State St Ste 800  • Columbus, OH 43215-7303 (614) 827-7300 Defense
Mr David I  Shroyer Colley, Shroyer & Abraham 536 S High St • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-6453 Plaintiff
Mr Keith E  Spero PO Box 1349 • Edwards, Colorado 81632 (970) 926-1711
Ms Claudia L  Spriggs Lane Alton 2 Miranova Pl • Ste 220  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 228-6885 Defense
 Nicholas E  Subashi Subashi & Wildermuth 50 Chestnut St • Ste 230  • Dayton, OH 45434 (937) 427-8800 Defense
Mr J Stephen  Teetor Isaac, Brant, Ledman & Teetor 250 E Broad St • 9th Floor  • Columbus, OH 43215-3742 (614) 221-2121
Mr Harry A  Tipping Stark & Knoll Co, LPA 3475 Ridgewood Rd • Akron, OH 44333-3163 (330) 376-3300
Mr Richard D  Topper Law Offices of Richard Topper 5132 Olentangy River Rd • Columbus, OH 43235 (614) 442-5784 Plaintiff
Mr Robert J  Wagoner Robert J Wagoner Co, LLC 445 Hutchinson Ave • Ste 100  • Columbus, OH 43235 (614) 796-4110 Plaintiff
Ms Monica L  Waller Lane Alton & Horst, LLC Two Miranova Pl • Ste 220  • Columbus, OH 43215 (614) 233-4744 Defense
Mr Peter H  Weinberger Spangenberg, Shibley & Liber, LLP 1001 Lakeside Ave E • Ste 1700  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 696-3232 Plaintiff
Mr Brian Lee  Wildermuth Subashi & Wildermuth The Greene Town Center • 50 Chestnut St Ste 230  • Dayton, OH 45440 (937) 427-8800 Defense
Mr Andrew R  Young Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy 600 Superior Ave E • Ste 1200  • Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 621-2300 Plaintiff
Mr William Zavarello William Zavarello Co LPA 313 S High St • Akron, OH 44308-1532 (330) 762-9700